*Note: If you have not set a default email client, links to emails will not work. To email most staff members, use first.last@jordandistrict.org.
Administration
Curtis Jenson
Principal
Karen Moore
Assistant Principal (I-N)
Kami Taylor
Assistant Principal (A-H)
Counseling Center
Angie Burden
Counselor (H-Mad)
Lindy Christensen
Social Worker
Kelly Graham
Counselor (Ros-Z)
Dr. Najmeh Hourmanesh
Psychologist
Amanda Leavitt
Social Worker
Melanie Pew
Counselor (Mae-Ror)
Melanie Switzer
Counselor (De-G)
Spencer Young
Counselor (A-DA)
Faculty
Kirsten Abel
Social Studies
Lynsey Allred
Math
Greg Barlow
Nicole Benson
Dance
Mallory Birch
Language Arts
Lindsay Blowers
Language Arts
Jeanne Bostwick
Science
Jed Cangco
Speech Pathologist
Jessica Chamberlain
Language Arts
Jessica Chappell
PE / Health
Carly Coles
Fine Arts
Bryan Crowther
Math
Amanda Davis
World Languages
Celeste Ercanbrack
Fine Arts
Ashley Fenwick
Science
Brett Freeman
Social Studies / World Languages
Trent Grable
Social Studies / Science
Cindy Gumeson
Math Department
Rebecca Hall
CTE
Joseph Herendeen
PE
Lori Holmberg
CTE
Greyson Hulet
Math
Abigail Jensen
Language Arts
Jerusha Johnson
Fine Arts
Shawn Kidd
Fine Arts
Keith Lue
CTE
Xaviera Ma
World Languages
Lauryn Macedone
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Sarah Mastin-Call
Social Studies
Mary Matthews
CTE
Lexus Merrill
Fine Arts
Abigail Miller
Special Education
Cindy Mitchell
Media Center Specialist
Lindsey Morrill
CTE
Megan Morrison
Special Education
Kennedy Murdock
Math
Nick Newman
Language Arts
Melinda Nordahl
Social Studies
Cinnamon Norton
Math
Daniel Noxon
Science
Lexi Olsen
Language Arts
Laurie Petersen
Math
Hsiu Mei Pitts
World Languages
Joleen Reddish
Science
Stephanie Rich
Language Arts
Tara Richardson
Health / Yoga
Natalie Rudel
World Languages
Alison Sanders
CTE
Kristin Stolle
Special Education
Chris Voorhees
Social Studies
Kate Wilson
Science
Larry Wood
Science
Staff
Torey Carroll
Attendance Secretary
Officer Zack Coy
Resource Officer
Anne Curry
Counseling Center Assistant
Suzanne Darby
Lunch Clerk
Darla Davis
Registrar
Matt Gates
Technical Support
Brian Haines
Head Custodian
Jill Hunsaker
Counseling Center Assistant
Rebecca Leppanen
Hall Monitor
Susi Liong
Lunch Manager
Mindee McKee
Main Office Assistant
Jill Morley
Attendance Assistant
Julie Nokes
Hall Monitor
Danielle Sosa
Head Secretary
Kelsey Ulibarri
Student Advocate
Shauna Wallace
Attendance Assistant
LeAnn Warburton
Main Office Assistant